User Information
Write private message Add to contacts flag user as abusive

kawina

Real name:
Eduardo Rivail Ribeiro
Gender:
male
Birthday:
9 Jun 1971
From:
Baltimore, MD, USA
Website:
ribeiro.wikidot.com
Wikidot user since:
21 Aug 2007 20:14
Account type:
Pro
Karma level:
guru karma level (what is this?)

I'm a Brazilian linguist interested in the documentation of indigenous South American languages (particularly those of the Macro-Jê stock). My main research areas are historical linguistics and morphology.

Here, at Wikidot, I'm the administrator of Etnolinguistica.Org and Biblioteca Digital Curt Nimuendaju. I also take part in the efforts to translate our handbook into Portuguese.

黄州开出租车赚钱吗